CG ORAL AND DENTAL HEALTH COMPANY LIMITED

PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

 

Data Controller CG ORAL AND DENT HEALTH LIMITED COMPANY (Hereinafter ““ Serrahi Grup” ), hereby, hereby explain this Clarification Text about how and for what purpose we process your personal data before it is processed by us. We have prepared it to inform you. For detailed information about how we protect your personal data and our “Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy“, please also “ You can click the link >Our Personal Data Policy.

For any questions regarding the Protection and Processing of Your Personal Data; [email protected] you can contact us via e-mail address.

 

  1. WHICH PERSONAL DATA DOES SURGICAL GROUP PROCESS?

We process the following personal data within the scope of the service we provide to you:

Identity and Communication Name-surname, customer ID, advertising ID/identifiers, gender, age, profile photo, mobile phone number, email address, address
Finance Information on payments and payment methods
Patient/Client Transaction Shopping/ordering history, patient-specific personal data, disease diagnosis and treatment information, application usage information, billing information, request/complaint information</ td>
Location Your location information

 

2. WHICH METHODS ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

Your Personal Data is collected by “Automatic” or “Manual Methods” when you make a transaction on our website, when you contact our Company through social platforms or through our contact numbers, or when you visit our Company. /span>

            3. WHICH PURPOSE IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?

Cerrahi Grup olarak kişisel verilerinizi aşağıdaki amaçlarla sadece yurtiçinde işliyoruz:

  1. Kanunen zorunlu olduğumuz konularda (Bunun için 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nu inceleyerek detaylara ulaşabilirsiniz.) yükümlülüğümüzü yerine getirebilmek için,
  2. Özel Hastaneler Yönetmeliği gereği Şirketimizde görebileceğiniz tedaviye ilişkin özel nitelikli sağlık verilerinin saklama yükümlülüğünü yerine getirebilmek için.
  3. Hizmetlerimizden yararlanabilmeniz için başvurularınızı değerlendirmek veya talepleriniz doğrultusunda fiyat teklifi sunabilmek için,
  4. Siz Değerli İlgili Kişiler ile iletişime geçebilmek ve ilişkilerimizin devamını sağlayabilmek için,
  5. Sipariş ve ödemelerin alınması ile siparişlerin teslim edilmesi süreçlerini yürütmek için,
  6. Cerrahi Grup olarak tedarikçiler ile müşterilerimiz arasındaki iletişimi yürütebilmek için,
  7. Hekimlik hizmetleri ile beraber diğer hizmetlerimizin iyileştirilmesine yönelik geri bildirimleri alabilmek ve değerlendirme yapabilmek için,
  8. Talepleriniz ve Şikayetlerinizin takibini sağlamak ve sonuçlandırmak ve bu konuda sizi bilgilendirebilmek için,
  9. Faaliyetlerimizi yürürlükteki mevzuata uygun bir şekilde yürütebilmek için,
  10. İş faaliyetlerimizin incelenmesi ve denetlenmesi için,
  11. Siparişlerinizle ilgili ödemelere ilişkin finans ve muhasebe işlerini yürütebilmek için,
  12. Ürün,kampanya, tanıtım,Etkinlik,Hatırlatma faaliyetlerinden Sizleri yararlandırabilmek ya da sizleri haberdar edebilmek için,
  13. Hasta haklarınızın korunabilmesi için.
  14. Şirketimizin “Sözleşmesel” yükümlülüklerini yerine getirilebilmesi için,
  15. Şirketimizn meşru menfaatlerini koruyabilmemiz için.
  1. CERRAHİ GRUP OLARAK KİŞİSEL VERİLERİNİZİN İŞLENMESİNDE HUKUKİ SEBEPLER NELER?

Kişisel verilerinizi, 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun “Kişisel Verilerin İşlenme Şartları” Başlıklı 5. Maddesinde ifade edilen hukuki sebeplerden aşağıda yer alanlar kapsamında işliyoruz:

Name-surname, address, order and payment information.Name-surname, address, billing information.Customer ID, product preference used in treatmentName-surname, location (location information).

Hukuki Dayanağı Kişisel Verinin İşlenmesine Örnek Süreçte İşlenen Kişisel Veriler
“Kişisel veri işlemenin Cerrahi Grup ile aranızdaki sözleşmenin kurulması veya ifası için gerekli olması.”
“Processing of personal data for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right.” Receiving and finalizing your requests/complaints regarding the diagnosis of your complaints or the treatment of your disease. Name-surname, customer ID, request/complaint information.
“Processing of personal data in order to fulfill our legal obligations.”
“Personal data processing is necessary for our legitimate interests.”
“The data subject’s consent to the processing of location data.”

5.Under WHAT CONDITIONS IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES?

Your personal data is transferred to the following domestic parties for the following purposes:

 

Surgical Group Distributors, Couriers, Freight Forwarders or Suppliers To carry out communication between distributors, courier and shipping companies, suppliers and customers; to carry out customer order transactions; Informing distributors, courier and shipping companies and suppliers about the address where the order will be delivered.
Authorized Person, Institution or Organizations

 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNDER THE LAW NO. 6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA?

Your rights as a Data Owner are regulated in Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 as follows:

  1. Article (1): Everyone can relate to himself/herself by applying to the data controller;
  2. a) Learning whether personal data is processed,
  3. b) Request information on personal data if it has been processed,
  4. c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  1. d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  2. e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
  3. f) To request notification of the transactions made pursuant to clauses (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,< /li>
  4. g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,</ li>

ğ) It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

  1. HOW CAN YOU USE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
  2. Your Applications Regarding Your Personal Data under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,
    1. With your secure electronic or mobile signature [email protected] e-mail or;
  • Your wet signed application document containing your request for information or other rights enumerated in the Law, together with your identification information to identify you, by registered mail with return receipt via Merkez Mah. Gultekin Sok. No:18 Avcılar/Istanbul or;
  1. You can send it to us by ensuring that your identity confirmation is made, by means of other procedures specified in the Law and relevant legislation.
  1. The Information and Documents Required in Your Application According to Article 5, Paragraph 2 of the Law are as follows;
  1. Name, surname and signature if the application is written,
  2. For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, T.R. identity number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identification number, if any,
  3. Residential or workplace address for notification,
  4. E-mail address, telephone and fax number for notification, if any,
  5. Request subject, required.

 

  1. The Application Date is Expressed as follows in the 4th and 5th paragraphs of Article 5 of the Law:
  2. In written applications, the date on which the document is served to the data controller or its representative is the application date.
  3.   For applications made with other methods; The date on which the application reaches the data controller is the application date.

 

 

 

  1. Is There Any Fees for Application?

 

According to the 1st paragraph of Article 7 of the Law No. 6698, “If the application of the person concerned is to be answered in writing, no fee is charged for up to ten pages. A transaction fee of 1 (One) Turkish Lira may be charged for each page over ten pages.”

According to the 2nd paragraph of Article 7 of the Law No. 6698, Your answer to the application is such as CD, flash memory If it is given in a recording medium, the cost of the recording medium, which may be requested by the data controller, may be requested by you.

E.What is the Response Time?

Our company will finalize application requests within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, in accordance with the nature of the request, in accordance with Article 13 of the Law No. 6698. If your request is rejected, the reason(s) for the rejection will be communicated to you in writing, justified by post or e-mail.

  1. WHAT HAPPENS IF I READ THIS DOCUMENT ON SURGICAL GROUP WEBSITES OR THROUGH SOCIAL MEDIA AND PLATFORMS?

If I approve this document on the internet or digitally, if you tick the box that provides the link to open this text, you accept that this document will act as if you signed it and the Company’s digital records will be taken as a basis. .